Toll Free: 1-855-904-9880

Privacy Policy

Same Day Cash Loan is committed to keeping your personal information confidential. We strictly follow the guidelines acknowledged by the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). In order to protect every user’s confidentiality, Same Day Cash Loan discloses all information solely to our customer service representatives, who are consistently trained on current practices relating to personal information security and privacy. It is also our priority to reduce evasiveness and maximize the safety of your personal information. For this reason we only collect information required to qualify clients for the financial services requested.

Contact, personal and financial information submitted by users on our website may be used to assess the user’s eligibility to obtain financial services provided. This information may be shared with our other financial service affiliates to handle the user’s information on our behalf. All information shared to our partners is strictly confidential and all partners must follow the confidentiality agreements they are bound to.

All information you provide through the Same Day Cash Loan website will be used to connect you to the appropriate lenders and/or financial service providers. Take note that by submitting your personal, contact and financial information through the Same Day Cash Loan website, you are choosing, consenting, acknowledging and agreeing to have your information shared and/or sold to other financial service providers and/or lead generators to facilitate the process of connecting you to the services provided.

Please be aware that some lenders and lead providers with whom you are matched may keep or use your personal information even if you do not use their services. If you have any concerns in this matter, contact the lenders directly about their privacy policies, as their policies may differ from Same Day Cash Loan. You can request to access your personal information stored by Same Day Cash Loan at any time.

If you wish to redraw/remove from our database please contact a Privacy Officer at Same Day Cash Loan: info@samedaycashloan.ca, contacting us via our Contact Us page, or by calling us at 1-855-904-9880. All requests will be addressed in no more than 72 business hours.

By submitting your contact information and checking the privacy box on the online application form, you are allowing Same Day Cash Loan and or affiliates to contact you via phone, mail, text message or email to:

send you promotional and third party offers
help you in completing your online application according to the required criteria
verify your identity and personal information
(in some cases) determine why you have not completed the application form
The personal information you submit on our website will help us connect you to potential lenders or service providers. All emails sent from Same Day Cash Loan are sent from its own web and email server, or alternative website.Same Day Cash Loan is subject to change its privacy policy at any time.

Toll Free 1-855-904-9880